| Back to The Road To DPRPoll 2007 | Back to DPRPoll | Back to DPRP Main



Favourite Album Of The Past Decade (per year): 2005
(117 different records in 3754 score points)

#artistalbum titleyearscorevotes
1Porcupine TreeDeadwing2005689108
2RiversideSecond Life Syndrome200539772
3Dream TheaterOctavarium200533161
4KinoPicture200520137
5Neal Morse?200517731
6OpethGhost Reveries200514630
7PallasThe Dreams Of Men200512322
8Sieges EvenThe Art Of Navigating By The Stars20059817
9The Mars VoltaFrances The Mute20058316
10GazpachoFirebird20057914
11Glass HammerThe Inconsolable Secret20057315
12PendragonBelieve20056818
13ArenaPepper's Ghost20056610
14SatelliteEvening Games20056213
15Kate BushAerial20055512
16Shadow GalleryRoom V20055114
17EcholynThe End Is Beautiful2005508
18KamelotThe Black Halo2005499
19Dave BainbridgeVeil Of Gossamer2005456
20Salem HillMimi's Magic Moment2005437
21Mew...and The Glass Handed Kites2005427
22Magic PieMotions Of Desire2005389
23WobblerHinterland2005388
24ColdplayX & Y2005277
25Circus MaximusThe 1st Chapter2005264
26Van Der Graaf GeneratorPresent2005267
27RedemptionThe Fullness Of Time2005255
28CredoRhetoric2005245
29Spock's BeardOctane2005235
30RPWLWorld Through My Eyes2005217
31Steve HackettMetamorpheus2005172
32Steve ThorneEmotional Creatures Part 12005173
33Stream Of PassionEmbrace The Storm2005174
34Tomas BodinI Am2005173
35Coheed & CambriaGood Apollo I'm Burning Star IV Volume I2005164
OverheadMetaepitome2005164
37Sigur RósTakk...2005144
38Fragile VastnessA Tribute To Life2005133
39K2Book Of The Dead2005122
40Deep PurpleRapture Of The Deep2005112
41DredgCatch Without Arms2005102
42Francis DunneryThe Gulley Flats Boys2005101
Imogen HeapSpeak For Yourself2005101
Iron MaidenDeath On The Road2005101
45KayakNostradamus: The Fate Of Man2005102
46NilNil Novo Sub Sole2005101
47PFMDracula2005102
48Pat Metheny GroupThe Way Up2005101
Phoenix FoundationPegasus2005101
The Underground RailroadThe Origin Of Consciousness2005101
51Violent SilenceKinetic2005102
52AlquinBlue Planet200591
Brother ApeOn The Other Side200591
Ian AndersonPlays The Orchestral Jethro Tull200591
Machine And The Synergetic NutsLeap Second Neutral200591
Pagan's MindEnigmatic: Calling200591
SBBNew Century200591
58AbaraxCrying Of The Whales200581
Abrete GandulCuentos Para Dormir200581
Funeral For A FriendHours200581
61NevermoreThis Godless Endeavor200582
62SanhedolinManjouicchi Wa Mukou200581
63Ebony ArkDecoder200571
EditorsThe Back Room200571
Jethro TullAqualung Live200571
66LunaticaFables And Dreams200572
67Mats/MorganThanks For Flying With Us200571
68NemoPrélude à La Ruine200572
69RushR30200571
Simple MindsBlack & White 050505200571
The AuditionControversy Loves Company200571
The SynSyndestructible200571
73Dark SunsExistence200561
Green DayAmerican Idiot200561
75KaipaMindrevolutions200562
Liquid ScarletII200562
77Little AtlasWanderlust200561
ManningOne Small Step200561
79SagaThe Chapters Live200562
80KareliaRaise200551
Little TragediesReturn200551
RiversideVoices In My Head200551
ScorpionsMoment Of Glory200551
Tangerine DreamJean D'arc200551
Wetton / DownesIcon200551
86Crash DïetRest In Sleaze200541
James LabrieElements Of Persuasion200541
Lord Of Mushrooms7 Deadly Songs200541
MiriodorParade200541
Robert PlantMighty Rearranger200541
Steve VaiReal Illusions: Reflections200541
System Of A DownMezmerize200541
The Mountain GoatsSunset Tree200541
Twelfth NightEntropy200541
95ArenaSmoke & Mirrors200531
EyestringsConsumption200531
Fat Freddy's DropBased On A True Story200531
Man On FireHabitat200531
MangroveFacing The Sunset200531
Paul MccartneyChaos And Creation In The Backyard200531
StrideImagine200531
Thomas BodinI Am200531
103AudioslaveOut Of Exile200521
CarptreeMan Made Machine200521
FantômasSuspended Animation200521
InduktiS.U.S.A.R.200521
MalpracticeDeviation From The Flow200521
PuhdysAlles Hat Seine Zeit200521
X-saviourCaleidoscope200521
110ArcturusSideshow Symphonies200511
EpicaConsign To Oblivion200511
Mostly AutumnStorms Over Still Waters200511
Poets Of The FallSigns Of Life200511
RPWLLive - Start The Fire200511
Ray WilsonLive200511
Roine StoltWall Street Voodoo200511
The Aurora ProjectUnspoken Words200511


© 2007 - 2014 : Dutch Progressive Rock Page