| Back to The Road To DPRPoll 2007 | Back to DPRPoll | Back to DPRP Main



Favourite Album Of The Past Decade (per year): 2004
(94 different records in 3889 score points)

#artistalbum titleyearscorevotes
1MarillionMarbles20041037153
2IQDark Matter2004597108
3AyreonThe Human Equation200446576
4RiversideOut Of Myself200422947
5Pain Of SalvationBe200418135
6MagentaSeven200413523
7BlackfieldBlackfield200412823
8Neal MorseOne200411222
9The TangentThe World That We Drive Through20045410
10ThresholdSubsurface20045214
11FishField Of Crows20044911
12Knight AreaThe Sun Also Rises2004469
13The Flower KingsAdam And Eve2004439
14Proto-kawBefore Became After2004399
15NightwishOnce2004367
16AsiaSilent Nation2004275
KarmakanicWheel Of Life2004275
18AngraTemple Of Shadows2004244
19Glass HammerShadowlands2004245
20GazpachoWhen Earth Lets Go2004233
21The Amber LightGoodbye To Dusk, Farewell To Dawn2004213
22White WillowStorm Season2004215
23Fates WarningFWX2004194
24The WatchVacuum2004193
25EvergreyThe Inner Circle2004184
26U2How To Dismantle An Atomic Bomb2004182
27Dream TheaterLive At Budokan2004172
28Tears For FearsEverybody Loves A Happy Ending2004164
29ArenaLive & Life2004152
30MoongardenRound Midnight2004153
31MagmaK.A.2004133
32Orphaned LandMabool2004132
33Jon Oliva's PainTage Mahal2004122
Steve HackettLive Archive 042004122
35After ForeverInvisible Circles2004112
36AmagramaCiclotima2004101
Anti-depressive DeliveryFeel. Melt. Release. Escape.2004101
AsturiasBird Eyes View2004101
KarnatakaStrange Behaviour2004101
40A Perfect CircleThirteenth Step200492
AmplifierAmplifier200492
42Nick MagnusHexameron200491
PrinceMusicology200491
44AereogrammeSeclusion200481
Elliott SmithFrom A Basement On The Hill200481
Seventh KeyThe Raging Fire200481
Soul SirkusWorld Play200481
48SylvanX-rayed200482
49Cabezas De CeraMetalmusica200471
ChainChain.exe200471
Hans ZimmerKing Arthur Soundtrack200471
52Happy The ManThe Muse Awakens200473
53Matthew ParmenterAstray200471
Peter HammillIncoherence200471
55RainCerulean Blue200472
56Tony BanksSeven200471
UsThe Ghost Of Human Kindness200471
Within TemptationThe Silent Force200471
59ElfoniaElfonia200461
EuropeStart From The Dark200461
IsisPanopticon200461
Keneally Metropole OrkestUniverse Will Provide200461
MegadethThe System Has Failed200461
MindflowJust The Two Of Us... Me And Them200461
Orphan ProjectOrphan Found200461
Vox TempusIn The Eye Of Time200461
67Brian WilsonSmile200452
68DisillusionBack To Times Of Splendor200451
EnchantLive At Last200451
GuapoFive Suns200451
Wuthering HeightsFar From The Madding Crowd200451
72AragonThe Angels Tear200441
Area 39Stand Alone Together200441
74Cryptic VisionMoments Of Clarity200442
75Mostly AutumnLive At The Grand Opera House200441
PaatosKallocain200441
The Red MasqueFeathers For Flesh200441
78Umphrey's McgeeAnchor Drops200442
79Wicked MindsFrom The Purple Skies200441
80Alan Parsons ProjectA Valid Path200431
HourglassSubconscious200431
Jorn LandeOut To Every Nation200431
Like WendyEndgame200431
RetroheadsRetrospective200431
85Mind KeyJourney Of A Rough Diamond200421
Pain Of Salvation12:5200421
RicocherChains200421
SaensProphet In A Statistical World200421
89Sleepytime Gorilla MuseumOf Natural History200422
90Hidria SpacefolkBalansia200411
Ozric TentaclesSpirals In Hyperspace200411
SplinterThe Devil's Jigshaw200411
The Tea PartySeven Circles200411
TilesWindow Dressing200411


© 2007 - 2014 : Dutch Progressive Rock Page