| Back to The Road To DPRPoll 2007 | Back to DPRPoll | Back to DPRP Main



Favourite Album Of The Past Decade (per year): 2003
(94 different records in 2649 score points)

#artistalbum titleyearscorevotes
1Neal MorseTestimony200333255
2The TangentThe Music That Died Alone200326353
3ArenaContagion200320136
4King CrimsonThe Power To Believe200319434
5OpethDamnation200313830
6A.C.T.Last Epic200311519
7MuseAbsolution200310720
8AnathemaA Natural Disaster20038213
9The Mars VoltaDe-loused In The Comatarium20038215
10Steve HackettTo Watch The Storms20038115
11Dream TheaterTrain Of Thought20036214
12OSIOffice Of Strategic Influence20036212
13SatelliteA Street Between Sunrise And Sunset20036015
14KaipaKeyholder20035712
15The Pineapple ThiefVariations On A Dream2003408
16Mostly AutumnPassengers20033912
17KayakMerlin - Bard Of The Unseen2003349
18AnekdotenGravity2003316
19KarnatakaDelicate Flame Of Desire2003266
TransatlanticLive In Europe2003266
21GazpachoBravo2003244
22The GatheringSouvenirs2003245
23NilQuarante Jours Sur Le Sinai2003223
24RushRush In Rio2003213
25FrameshiftUnweaving The Rainbow2003203
26OceansizeEfflorescence2003204
27Coheed & CambriaIn Keeping Secrets Of Silent Earth:32003182
28Isildurs BaneMind Volume 4: Pass2003173
The Flower KingsMeet The Flower Kings @ Live Recording2003173
30Erik NorlanderMusic Machine2003162
John WettonRock Of Faith2003162
Rick WakemanOut There2003162
33AdagioUnderworld2003132
Dead Soul TribeA Murder Of Crows2003132
EnchantTug Of War2003132
36RadioheadHail To The Thief2003124
37Jethro TullChristmas Album2003113
38Poverty's No CrimeThe Chemical Chaos2003112
39Dave Matthews BandCentral Park2003101
Ian AndersonRupi's Dance2003101
41JadisFanatic2003102
42Kayo DotChoirs Of The Eye2003101
Lost HorizonA Flame To The Ground Beneath2003101
44Discus... Tot Licht!200392
45Mike OldfieldTubular Bells 2003200391
Mägo De OzGaia200391
StrangefishFull Scale200391
Troy DonockleyThe Pursuit Of Illusion200391
49GalleonFrom Land To Ocean200383
50Iron MaidenDance Of Death200382
51ManningThe Ragged Curtain200381
52PallasThe Blinding Darkness200382
53TirillA Dance With The Shadows200381
UsEamon's Day200381
55Derek SherinianBlack Utopia200371
FocusFocus 8200371
Frogg CafeCreatures200371
Jorn LandeWorldchanger200371
MasterplanMasterplan200371
No ManTogether We're Stranger200371
61After CryingShow200363
62Colin BassIn The Meantime200361
63KBBFour Corner's Sky200362
64NevermoreEnemies Of Reality200361
RPWLStock200361
Tenacious DTenacious D200361
67Zero HourMetamorphosis200362
68ConspiracyThe Unknown200351
Green CarnationA Blessing In Disguise200351
SpektrumSpektrum200351
TaalSkymind200351
72AndromedaII=I200341
Condition RedII200341
GodsmackFaceless200341
75Star OneLive On Earth200342
76The UrbaneGlitter200341
TrionTortoise200341
Twilight SingersBlackberry Belle200341
79AinaDays Of Rising Doom200331
Ephel DuathThe Painter's Palette200331
EpicaThe Phantom Agony200331
82EvergreyRecreation Day200332
83Gordian KnotEmergent200331
84Kollar AttilaMusical Wichcraft II: Utopia200332
85Ray WilsonChange200331
SagaMarathon200331
StyxCyclorama200331
88CaravanThe Unauthorized Breakfast Item200321
Joel HoekstraThe Moon Is Falling200321
Steely DanEverything Must Go200321
91SyzygyThe Allegory Of Light200322
92David SylvianBlemish200311
Spock's BeardFeel Euphoria200311
Tim Bowness & Peter ChilversCalifornia, Norfolk200311


© 2007 - 2014 : Dutch Progressive Rock Page