| Back to The Road To DPRPoll 2007 | Back to DPRPoll | Back to DPRP Main



Favourite Album Of The Past Decade (per year): 2002
(82 different records in 3861 score points)

#artistalbum titleyearscorevotes
1Porcupine TreeIn Absentia2002705120
2Spock's BeardSnow200259396
3The Flower KingsUnfold The Future200241165
4Dream TheaterSix Degrees Of Inner Turbulence200225444
5Pain Of SalvationRemedy Lane200224944
6Peter GabrielUp200224742
7PendragonNot Of This World200220139
8EcholynMei200215829
9SylvanArtificial Paradise200213022
10CamelA Nod And A Wink20029419
11ColdplayA Rush Of Blood To The Head20027715
12RushVapor Trails20026112
13OpethDeliverance20025511
14ClepsydraAlone2002518
15Symphony XThe Odyssey2002439
16Glass HammerLex Rex2002378
17Star OneSpace Metal2002379
18KaipaNotes From The Past2002318
19Vanden PlasBeyond Daylight2002275
20ThresholdCritical Mass2002215
21PaatosTimeloss2002205
22EnchantBlink Of An Eye2002166
23IZZI Move2002156
24RPWLTrying To Kiss The Sun2002132
25The Flaming LipsYoshimi Battles The Pink Robots2002133
26Big Big TrainBard2002122
Planet XMoonbabies2002122
QuidamTime Beneath The Sky (Pod Niebemczas)2002122
29Clive Nolan & Oliver WakemanThe Hound Of The Baskervilles2002112
30GalahadYear Zero2002103
31TantalusLumen Et Caliogo I2002101
32Akineton RetardAkranania200291
33EveronFlesh200292
34NightwishCentury Child200291
Univers ZéroRhytmix200291
UsA Sorrow In Our Hearts200291
37Acid Mothers TempleElectric Heavyland200281
AgallochThe Mantle200281
39KarmakanicEntering The Spectra200282
40TempanoThe Agony And The Ecstasy200281
Terje RypdalLux Aeterna200281
42ArtsruniCruzaid200271
High WheelBack From The Void200271
44Sigur Rós( )200273
45Steve MorseSplit Decision200271
46Acid Mothers TempleUnivers Zen Ou De Zéro ŕ Zéro200261
Alan HoldsworthAll Night Wrong200261
HöstsonatenSpringsong200261
Mostly AutumnCatch The Spirit - The Complete Anthology200261
Simon SaysParadise Square200261
SuperiorUltima Ratio200261
Tori AmosScarlet's Walk200261
53WolverineThe Window Purpose200262
54Missa MercuriaMissa Mercuria200251
RenaissanceIn The Land Of The Rising Sun200251
56Klaus SchulzeContemporary Works II200241
Moon Of SteelInsignificant Details200241
NemoLes Nouveaux Mondes200241
SBBNastroje200241
60Tr3nityThe Cold Light Of Darkness200242
61ArchiveYou All Look The Same To Me200231
Geoff TateGeoff Tate200231
Ines ProjectSlipping Into The Unknown200231
Molly BloomMolly Bloom200231
OverheadZumanthum200231
Tomas BodinPinup Guru200231
67David BowieHeathen200221
DovesThe Last Broadcast200221
FinisterreIn Ogni Luogo200221
Grand StandTricks Of Time200221
HLive Spirit Live Body200221
La Maschera Di CeraLa Maschera Di Cera200221
MeshuggahNothing200221
Pagan's MindCelestial Entrance200221
The Pineapple Thief137200221
WilcoYankee Hotel Foxtrot200221
77Eleni KaraindrouTrojan Women200211
EveronBridge200211
Explorer's ClubRaising The Mammoth200211
KansasThe Ultimate Kansas200211
PFMLive In Japan200211
Robert PlantDreamland200211


© 2007 - 2014 : Dutch Progressive Rock Page