| Back to The Road To DPRPoll 2007 | Back to DPRPoll | Back to DPRP Main



Favourite Album Of The Past Decade (per year): 2001
(78 different records in 2471 score points)

#artistalbum titleyearscorevotes
1TransatlanticBridge Across Forever2001832128
2MarillionAnoraknophobia200113833
3YesMagnification200113828
4ToolLateralus200113626
5Mostly AutumnThe Last Bright Light200111621
6PallasThe Cross And The Crucible200110623
7MuseOrigin Of Symmetry20019315
8ArkBurn The Sun20016311
9ThresholdHypothetical20015511
10Green CarnationLight Of Day, Day Of Darkness2001536
11OpethBlackwater Park20015311
The Flower KingsThe Rainmaker20015311
13AnathemaA Fine Day To Exit2001355
14The Devin Townsend BandTerria2001335
15MagentaRevolutions2001307
16SagaHouse Of Cards2001275
17A.C.T.Imaginary Friends2001265
18Shadow GalleryLegacy2001266
19After ForeverDecipher2001255
20ArkArk2001234
21EvergreyIn Search Of Truth2001225
22Various ArtistsLeonardo - The Absolute Man2001194
23Dream TheaterLive Scenes From New York2001182
24KarnatakaThe Storm2001183
25Mangala VallisBook Of Dreams2001165
26RadioheadAmnesiac2001154
27The LensA World In Your Eye2001152
28KamelotKarma2001132
PriamDiffraction2001132
30Isildurs BaneMind Volume 2: Live2001123
31AvantasiaThe Metal Opera2001112
No ManReturning Jesus2001112
33The WatchGhost2001113
34Ars NovaAndroid Domina2001101
NiacinTime Crunch2001101
36Damian WilsonDisciple200193
37Manu ChaoPróxima Estación: Esperanza200191
Mats/MorganLive200191
TatentelThe Order Of Things200191
YolkYolk IV200191
41Rick Van Der LindenVivace200181
42Alias EyeField Of Names200171
Ben FoldsRockin' The Suburbs200171
Cheap TrickSilver200171
45SavatagePoets And Madmen200172
46TherionSecret Of The Runes200171
47HamadryadConservation Of Mass200161
MiriodorMekano200161
MoongardenGates Of Omega200161
Porcupine TreeRecordings200161
51CairoTime Of Legends200151
FishFellini Days200151
GrovjobbUnder Solen Lyser Solen200151
HalloweenLe Festin200151
MogwaiMy Father My King200151
Pink FloydEchoes - The Best Of Pink Floyd200151
57Zero HourThe Towers Of Avarice200152
58Beyond TwilightThe Devil’s Hall Of Fame200141
59BorknagarEmpiriscm200142
60Seven ReizhStrinkadenn'ys200141
61CamelThe Paris Collection200131
Gamma RayNo World Order200131
JamesPleased To Meet You200131
64Le OrmeElementi200132
65Poverty's No CrimeOne In A Million200131
Saviour MachineLegend Part III:I200131
67After CryingBootleg Symphony200121
EventHuman Condition200121
KatatoniaLast Fair Deal Gone Down200121
Lila DownsBorder (La Linea)200121
Mercury RevAll Is Dream200121
Nik KershawTo Be Frank200121
The StrokesIs This It?200121
74Ian Mosley & Ben CastlePostmankind200111
KayakNightvision200111
NektarProdigal Son200111
NexusMetanoia200111
Steve VaiAlive In An Ultra World200111


© 2007 - 2014 : Dutch Progressive Rock Page