| Back to The Road To DPRPoll 2007 | Back to DPRPoll | Back to DPRP Main



Favourite Album Of The Past Decade (per year): 2000
(83 different records in 3437 score points)

#artistalbum titleyearscorevotes
1TransatlanticSMPTe2000611106
2Spock's BeardV200053696
3Porcupine TreeLightbulb Sun200036858
4The Flower KingsSpace Revolver200024240
5Pain Of SalvationThe Perfect Element Part 1200023445
6IQThe Seventh House200022338
7ArenaImmortal ?200010219
8Kevin GilbertThe Shaming Of The True20008716
9Fates WarningDisconnected20005410
10IonaOpen Sky2000539
11Symphony XV - The New Mythology Suite20004712
12RPWLGod Has Failed2000429
13The Flower KingsAlive On Planet Earth2000427
White WillowSacrament2000427
15AyreonUniversal Migrator Part 1: The Dream Sequencer2000397
16RadioheadKid A2000377
17Godspeed You Black EmperorLift Your Skinny Fists Like Antennas To Heaven2000345
18King CrimsonThe Construkction Of Light2000315
19Within TemptationMother Earth2000319
20EnchantJuggling 9 Or Dropping 102000295
21Sigur RósÁgætis Byrjun2000264
22ShakaryAlya2000214
23AsiaAura2000205
24Ian AndersonThe Secret Language Of Birds2000202
25Roger WatersIn The Flesh2000204
26The Underground RailroadThrough And Through2000193
27Peter GabrielOvo2000183
Spiral ArchitectA Sceptic's Universe2000183
29JadisUnderstand2000165
30Alamaailman VasaratVasaraasia2000153
31EcholynCowboy Poems Free2000142
32Iron MaidenBrave New World2000143
33Rumah SakitRumah Sakit2000142
34LacrimosaElodia2000132
35After CryingStruggle For Life2000122
EveronFantasma2000122
37SylvanEncounters2000123
38KansasSomewhere To Elsewhere2000113
KayakClose To The Fire2000113
40Trans Siberian OrchestraBeethoven's Last Night2000112
41Catherine WheelWishville2000101
Maximum IndifferenceThe Transmutation Of Supposed Angels: Or Beings...2000101
Mägo De OzFinisterra2000101
The GatheringSuperheat2000101
45Alice CooperBrutal Planet200091
GrandaddyThe Sophtware Slump200091
King CrimsonHeavy Construkction200091
MastermindAngels Of The Apocalypse200091
The GatheringIf_then_else200091
50Glass HammerChronometree200082
51HærskarHærskar200081
Mind's EyeWaiting For The Tide200081
Steve MorseMajor Impacts200081
54King Black Acid And The Womb Star OrchestraLoves A Long Song200071
Mike Keneally BandDancing200071
U2All That You Can't Leave Behind200071
57Under The SunUnder The Sun200072
58Victor SmolskiThe Heretic200071
59Bozzio Levin StevensSituation Dangerous200061
Flamborough HeadDefying The Legacy200061
61KamelotThe Fourth Legacy200062
62ColdplayParachutes200052
63GreyhavenGreyhaven200051
Ozric TentaclesThe Hidden Step200051
Parallel Or 90 DegreesUnbranded200051
ToolSalival200051
67AyreonUniversal Migrator Part 2: Flight Of The Migrator200042
68John Petrucci & Jordan RudessAn Evening With John Petrucci & Jordan Rudess200041
Scapeland WishReason200041
70After ForeverPrison Of Desire200031
Al StewartDown In The Cellar200031
Chroma KeyYou Go Now200031
Kurt RongeyThat Was Propaganda200031
La Tulipe NoireShattered Image200031
75Empty TremorEros And Thanatos200021
Lana LaneSecrets Of Astrology200021
MadswordThe Global Village200021
Marc Ribot Y Los Cubanos PostizosMuy Divertido!200021
Porcupine TreeVoyage 34 - The Complete Trip200021
80Geddy LeeMy Favorite Headache200011
InquireThe Neck Pillow200011
Pink FloydIs There Anybody Out There?200011
Sonata ArcticaEcliptica200011


© 2007 - 2014 : Dutch Progressive Rock Page