| Back to The Road To DPRPoll 2007 | Back to DPRPoll | Back to DPRP Main



Favourite Album Of The Past Decade (per year): 1999
(63 different records in 3233 score points)

#artistalbum titleyearscorevotes
1Dream TheaterMetropolis Part 2: Scenes From A Memory19991412194
2Porcupine TreeStupid Dream199954894
3The Flower KingsFlower Power199923340
4CamelRajaz199914730
5Mostly AutumnThe Spirit Of Autumn Past19997013
6AnathemaJudgement19996811
7Spock's BeardDay For Night19996212
8FishRaingods With Zippos19996014
9YesThe Ladder19995311
10Steve HackettDarktown1999528
11Liquid Tension ExperimentLiquid Tension Experiment 21999489
12Mostly AutumnFor All We Shared1999265
13Nine Inch NailsThe Fragile1999254
14MarillionMarillion.com1999247
15A.C.T.Today's Report1999214
XTCApple Venus1999214
17AnekdotenFrom Within1999205
18The Flaming LipsThe Soft Bulletin1999204
19Mr. BungleCalifornia1999193
20Clive Nolan & Oliver WakemanJabberwocky1999174
21NevermoreDreaming Neon Black1999162
22SylvanDeliverance1999154
23IlluvatarA Story Two Days Wide1999143
IonaWoven Cord1999143
25SagaFull Circle1999132
Tomas BodinAn Ordinary Night In My Ordinary Life1999132
27Rick WakemanReturn To The Centre Of The Earth1999122
SolarisNostradamus Book Of Prophecies1999122
29Gordian KnotGordian Knot1999112
30OpethStill Life1999101
31Rocket ScientistsOblivion Days1999102
32Steelhouse LaneSlaves Of The New World199991
The Red Hot Chili PeppersCalifornication199991
34Timothy PureIsland Of The Misfit Toys199993
35David SylvianDead Bees On A Cake199982
36Jimi HendrixLive At Fillmore East199981
Tom WaitsMule Variation199981
Vanden PlasFar Off Grace199981
39MetallicaSt. Anger199971
The Dillinger Escape PlanCalculating Infinity199971
41Bjorn LynneWolves Of The Gods199961
Dali's DilemmaManifesto For Futurism199961
IQThe Lost Attic199961
Ice AgeThe Great Divide199961
45CharismaKarma199951
Chris GainesGreatest Hits199951
47Jethro TullJ-tull Dot Com199952
48MastermindExcelsior199951
SinkadusCirkus199951
50Abraxas99199931
Bob CatleyThe Tower199931
LandmarqThunderstruck199931
MetallicaS&M199931
54Afro Celt Sound SystemVolume 2: Release199921
EdguyTheater Of Salvation199921
Martin OrfordClassical Music And Popular Songs199921
57French TVThe Violence Of Amateurs199911
HybridIntegration199911
Neal MorseNeal Morse199911
Simon PhillipsOut Of The Blue199911
StyxBrave New World199911
TilesPresents Of Mind199911
Universal Totem OrchestraRituale Alieno199911


© 2007 - 2014 : Dutch Progressive Rock Page