| Back to The Road To DPRPoll 2007 | Back to DPRPoll | Back to DPRP Main



Favourite Album Of The Past Decade (per year): 1998
(66 different records in 1891 score points)

#artistalbum titleyearscorevotes
1ArenaThe Visitor199859696
2AyreonInto The Electric Castle199832157
3Spock's BeardThe Kindness Of Strangers199824038
4Shadow GalleryTyranny19987714
5The GatheringHow To Measure A Planet?19987514
6MoonsafariA Doorway To Summer19985710
7Liquid Tension ExperimentLiquid Tension Experiment1998397
8GenesisArchives 67-751998336
9Explorer's ClubAge Of Impact1998275
10NightwishOceanborn1998253
11CrucibleTall Tales1998243
12RushDifferent Stages Live1998244
13Salem HillThe Robbery Of Murder1998225
14GalahadFollowing Ghosts1998174
15LandmarqScience Of Coincidence1998173
16SavatageThe Wake Of Magellan1998164
17EloyOcean II - The Answer1998122
18ThresholdClone1998123
19PlatypusWhen Pus Comes To Shove1998112
Thinking PlagueIn Extremis1998112
21AnathemaAlternative 41998102
Pain Of SalvationOne Hour By The Concrete Lake1998102
23AlaskaAlaska199891
IQSeven Stories Into '98199891
Mind OdysseyNailed To The Shade199891
26PallasBeat The Drum199893
27Virgin SteeleInvictus199891
28Bruce DickinsonThe Chemical Wedding199882
29Janison EdgeThe Services Of Mary Goode199881
Mercury RevDeserters' Songs199881
31Gary BrookerWithin Our House199871
MayfairFastest Trip To Cybertown199871
33AnekdotenLive In Japan199861
Chroma KeyDead Air For Radios199861
35DeathThe Sound Of Perseverance199862
36EmbraceThe Good Will Out199861
37KansasAlways Never The Same199862
38Martin Darvill And FriendsGreatest Show On Earth199861
Massive AttackMezzanine199861
Morte MacabreSymphonic Holocaust199861
41Amon RaPrecarious Balance199851
Flamborough HeadUnspoken Whisper199851
Glass HammerOn To Evermore199851
MansunSix199851
45Ad InfinitumAd Infinitum199841
After CryingAlmost Pure Instrumental199841
JourneyGreatest Hits Live199841
KatatoniaDiscouraged Ones199841
49MarillionRadiation199842
50PlaceboWithout You I'm Nothing199841
Rhapsody Of FireSymphony Of Enchanted Lands199841
Roger TaylorElectric Fire199841
Roy HarperThe Dream Society199841
T-tauriPictures Of An Exhibition199841
55Bruce HornsbySpirit Trail199831
56Jon LordPictured Within199832
57Nathan MahlThe Clever Use Of Shadows199831
Roine StoltHydrophonia199831
Spock's BeardThe Beard Is Out There199831
60Blind GuardianNightfall In Middle Earth199821
Steve HackettThe Tokyo Tapes199821
62Freak KitchenFreak Kitchen199811
Manic Street PreachersThis Is My Truth Tell Me Yours199811
Neutral Milk HotelIn The Aeroplane Over The Sea199811
QuidamSny Aniolow199811
Symphony XTwilight In Olympus199811


© 2007 - 2014 : Dutch Progressive Rock Page