| Back to The Road To DPRPoll 2007 | Back to DPRPoll | Back to DPRP Main



Favourite Album Of The Past Decade (per year): 1997
(59 different records in 2833 score points)

#artistalbum titleyearscorevotes
1IQSubterranea1997949139
2The Flower KingsStardust We Are199753584
3RadioheadOk Computer199726036
4MarillionThis Stange Engine199723538
5Fates WarningA Pleasant Shade Of Grey199716324
6DisciplineUnfolded Like Staircase199710015
7FishSunsets On Empire19975810
8GenesisCalling All Stations19975515
9Symphony XThe Divine Wings Of Tragedy1997487
10YesKeys To Ascension 21997386
11Porcupine TreeComa Divine1997345
12Dream TheaterFalling Into Infinity1997284
13ClepsydraFears1997255
14Bozzio Levin StevensBlack Light Syndrome1997194
15Isildurs BaneMind Volume 11997183
16Loreena MckennittThe Book Of Secrets1997142
Twin AgeLialim High1997142
18ThresholdExtinct Instinct1997132
Vanden PlasThe God Thing1997132
20Pain Of SalvationEntropia1997123
21Djam KaretThe Devouring1997101
Grey Lady DownFear1997101
Material1997101
Timothy PureBlood Of The Berry1997101
25Ben Folds FiveWhatever And Ever Amen199791
Royal HuntParadox199791
27ArenaWelcome To The Stage199781
Cheap TrickCheap Trick199781
Ergo SumErgo Sum199781
Eternity XThe Edge199781
31Höyry-koneHuono Parturi199782
32RammsteinSehnsucht199781
Steve HackettA Midsummer's Night Dream199781
34Pekka PohjolaPewit199771
35BjorkHomogenic199761
36Faith No MoreAlbum Of The Year199762
37Godspeed You Black EmperorF#a#‡199761
38Pär Lindh ProjectMundus Incompertus199762
39The GatheringNighttime Birds199761
40CastAngels And Demons199751
Citizen CainRaising The Stones199751
42Aldo NovaNova's Dream199741
EveronVenus199741
PhishSlip Stitch And Pass199741
Strapping Young LadCity199741
46Led ZeppelinBBC In Concert199731
Mike Keneally BandSluggo199731
48EnchantTime Lost199721
Final ConflictStand Up199721
IonaHeavens Bright Sun199721
Koenji HyakkeiViva Koenji!!199721
LiveSecret Samadhi199721
MagellanTest Of Wills199721
TownscreamNagyvarosi Ikonok199721
55Heavens CryFood For Thought Substitute199711
Jane's AddictionKettle Whistle199711
Jean Michel JarreOxygene 7-13199711
Night WatchTwilight199711
Pat Metheny GroupImaginary Day199711


© 2007 - 2014 : Dutch Progressive Rock Page