| Back to The Road To DPRPoll 2007 | Back to DPRPoll | Back to DPRP Main



Favourite Album Of The Past Decade
(819 different records in 29403 score points)

artistalbum titleyearscorevotes
A Perfect CircleThirteenth Step200492
A.C.T.Imaginary Friends2001265
A.C.T.Last Epic200311519
A.C.T.Silence2006315
A.C.T.Today's Report1999214
AbaraxCrying Of The Whales200581
Abraxas99199931
Abrete GandulCuentos Para Dormir200581
Acid Mothers TempleElectric Heavyland200281
Acid Mothers TempleUnivers Zen Ou De Zéro ŕ Zéro200261
Ad InfinitumAd Infinitum199841
AdagioUnderworld2003132
AereogrammeSeclusion200481
Afro Celt Sound SystemVolume 2: Release199921
After CryingAlmost Pure Instrumental199841
After CryingBootleg Symphony200121
After CryingShow200363
After CryingStruggle For Life2000122
After ForeverDecipher2001255
After ForeverInvisible Circles2004112
After ForeverPrison Of Desire200031
AgallochThe Mantle200281
AinaDays Of Rising Doom200331
Akineton RetardAkranania200291
Al StewartDown In The Cellar200031
Alamaailman VasaratVasaraasia2000153
Alan HoldsworthAll Night Wrong200261
Alan Parsons ProjectA Valid Path200431
AlaskaAlaska199891
Aldo NovaNova's Dream199741
Alias EyeField Of Names200171
Alice CooperBrutal Planet200091
AlquinBlue Planet200591
AmagramaCiclotima2004101
Amon RaPrecarious Balance199851
AmorphisEclipse200691
AmplifierAmplifier200492
AnathemaA Fine Day To Exit2001355
AnathemaA Natural Disaster20038213
AnathemaAlternative 41998102
AnathemaJudgement19996811
AndromedaChimera2006134
AndromedaII=I200341
AnekdotenFrom Within1999205
AnekdotenGravity2003316
AnekdotenLive In Japan199861
AngraTemple Of Shadows2004244
Anti-depressive DeliveryFeel. Melt. Release. Escape.2004101
AragonThe Angels Tear200441
ArchiveYou All Look The Same To Me200231
ArcturusSideshow Symphonies200511
Area 39Stand Alone Together200441
AreknamésLove Hate Round Trip200631
ArenaContagion200320136
ArenaImmortal ?200010219
ArenaLive & Life2004152
ArenaPepper's Ghost20056610
ArenaSmoke & Mirrors200531
ArenaThe Visitor199859696
ArenaWelcome To The Stage199781
ArkArk2001234
ArkBurn The Sun20016311
Ars NovaAndroid Domina2001101
ArtsruniCruzaid200271
AsiaAura2000205
AsiaSilent Nation2004275
AsturiasBird Eyes View2004101
AudioslaveOut Of Exile200521
AvantasiaThe Metal Opera2001112
AyreonInto The Electric Castle199832157
AyreonThe Human Equation200446576
AyreonUniversal Migrator Part 1: The Dream Sequencer2000397
AyreonUniversal Migrator Part 2: Flight Of The Migrator200042
BeardfishThe Sane Day200672
Ben FoldsRockin' The Suburbs200171
Ben Folds FiveWhatever And Ever Amen199791
Beyond TwilightThe Devil’s Hall Of Fame200141
Big Big TrainBard2002122
Billy Joel12 Gardens Live200681
BjorkHomogenic199761
Bjorn LynneWolves Of The Gods199961
BlackfieldBlackfield200412823
BlackfieldBlackfield II200761
Blind GuardianNightfall In Middle Earth199821
BlofUmoja200611
Bob CatleyThe Tower199931
BorknagarEmpiriscm200142
Bozzio Levin StevensBlack Light Syndrome1997194
Bozzio Levin StevensSituation Dangerous200061
Brian WilsonSmile200452
Brother ApeOn The Other Side200591
Bruce DickinsonThe Chemical Wedding199882
Bruce HornsbySpirit Trail199831
Cabezas De CeraMetalmusica200471
CairoTime Of Legends200151
CalexicoIn The Reins200651
CamelA Nod And A Wink20029419
CamelRajaz199914730
CamelThe Paris Collection200131
CannataMysterium Magnum2006112
CaravanThe Unauthorized Breakfast Item200321
Carpark NorthAll Things To All People200661
CarptreeMan Made Machine200521
CastAngels And Demons199751
Catherine WheelWishville2000101
Celtic FrostMonotheist200621
ChainChain.exe200471
CharismaKarma199951
Cheap TrickCheap Trick199781
Cheap TrickSilver200171
Chimpan AChimpan A200672
Chris GainesGreatest Hits199951
Chroma KeyDead Air For Radios199861
Chroma KeyYou Go Now200031
Circus MaximusThe 1st Chapter2005264
Citizen CainRaising The Stones199751
ClepsydraAlone2002518
ClepsydraFears1997255
Clive Nolan & Oliver WakemanJabberwocky1999174
Clive Nolan & Oliver WakemanThe Hound Of The Baskervilles2002112
Coheed & CambriaGood Apollo I'm Burning Star IV Volume I2005164
Coheed & CambriaIn Keeping Secrets Of Silent Earth:32003182
ColdplayA Rush Of Blood To The Head20027715
ColdplayParachutes200052
ColdplayX & Y2005277
Colin BassIn The Meantime200361
Condition RedII200341
ConspiracyThe Unknown200351
CosmosSkygarden200661
Crash DďetRest In Sleaze200541
CredoRhetoric2005245
CrucibleTall Tales1998243
Cryptic VisionIn A World200641
Cryptic VisionMoments Of Clarity200442
Dali's DilemmaManifesto For Futurism199961
Damian WilsonDisciple200193
Dark SunsExistence200561
Dave BainbridgeVeil Of Gossamer2005456
Dave Matthews BandCentral Park2003101
David BowieHeathen200221
David GilmourOn An Island2006377
David SylvianBlemish200311
David SylvianDead Bees On A Cake199982
Dead Soul TribeA Murder Of Crows2003132
DeathThe Sound Of Perseverance199862
Deep PurpleRapture Of The Deep2005112
Derek SherinianBlack Utopia200371
DisciplineUnfolded Like Staircase199710015
Discus... Tot Licht!200392
DisillusionBack To Times Of Splendor200451
Djam KaretThe Devouring1997101
DovesThe Last Broadcast200221
Dream TheaterFalling Into Infinity1997284
Dream TheaterLive At Budokan2004172
Dream TheaterLive Scenes From New York2001182
Dream TheaterMetropolis Part 2: Scenes From A Memory19991412194
Dream TheaterOctavarium200533161
Dream TheaterScore2006265
Dream TheaterSix Degrees Of Inner Turbulence200225444
Dream TheaterTrain Of Thought20036214
DredgCatch Without Arms2005102
Ebony ArkDecoder200571
EcholynCowboy Poems Free2000142
EcholynMei200215829
EcholynThe End Is Beautiful2005508
EdguyTheater Of Salvation199921
EditorsThe Back Room200571
Eleni KaraindrouTrojan Women200211
ElfoniaElfonia200461
Elliott SmithFrom A Basement On The Hill200481
EloyOcean II - The Answer1998122
EmbraceThe Good Will Out199861
Empty TremorEros And Thanatos200021
EnchantBlink Of An Eye2002166
EnchantJuggling 9 Or Dropping 102000295
EnchantLive At Last200451
EnchantTime Lost199721
EnchantTug Of War2003132
Ephel DuathThe Painter's Palette200331
EpicaConsign To Oblivion200511
EpicaThe Phantom Agony200331
Ergo SumErgo Sum199781
Erik NorlanderMusic Machine2003162
Eternity XThe Edge199781
EuropeSecret Society200651
EuropeStart From The Dark200461
EventHuman Condition200121
EvergreyIn Search Of Truth2001225
EvergreyMonday Morning Apocalypse2006101
EvergreyRecreation Day200332
EvergreyThe Inner Circle2004184
EveronBridge200211
EveronFantasma2000122
EveronFlesh200292
EveronVenus199741
Explorer's ClubAge Of Impact1998275
Explorer's ClubRaising The Mammoth200211
EyestringsConsumption200531
Faith No MoreAlbum Of The Year199762
FantômasSuspended Animation200521
Fat Freddy's DropBased On A True Story200531
Fates WarningA Pleasant Shade Of Grey199716324
Fates WarningDisconnected20005410
Fates WarningFWX2004194
Final ConflictStand Up199721
FinisterreIn Ogni Luogo200221
FishFellini Days200151
FishField Of Crows20044911
FishRaingods With Zippos19996014
FishSunsets On Empire19975810
Flamborough HeadDefying The Legacy200061
Flamborough HeadUnspoken Whisper199851
FocusFocus 8200371
Fragile VastnessA Tribute To Life2005133
FrameshiftUnweaving The Rainbow2003203
Francis DunneryThe Gulley Flats Boys2005101
Freak KitchenFreak Kitchen199811
French TVThe Violence Of Amateurs199911
Frogg CafeCreatures200371
Frost*Milliontown200612825
Funeral For A FriendHours200581
GPSWindow To The Soul2006204
GalahadEmpires Never Last200751
GalahadFollowing Ghosts1998174
GalahadYear Zero2002103
GalleonFrom Land To Ocean200383
Gamma RayNo World Order200131
Gary BrookerWithin Our House199871
GazpachoBravo2003244
GazpachoFirebird20057914
GazpachoWhen Earth Lets Go2004233
Geddy LeeMy Favorite Headache200011
GenesisArchives 67-751998336
GenesisCalling All Stations19975515
Geoff TateGeoff Tate200231
Glass HammerChronometree200082
Glass HammerLex Rex2002378
Glass HammerOn To Evermore199851
Glass HammerShadowlands2004245
Glass HammerThe Inconsolable Secret20057315
GodsmackFaceless200341
Godspeed You Black EmperorF#a#‡199761
Godspeed You Black EmperorLift Your Skinny Fists Like Antennas To Heaven2000345
Gordian KnotEmergent200331
Gordian KnotGordian Knot1999112
Grand StandTricks Of Time200221
GrandaddyThe Sophtware Slump200091
Green CarnationA Blessing In Disguise200351
Green CarnationLight Of Day, Day Of Darkness2001536
Green DayAmerican Idiot200561
Grey Lady DownFear1997101
GreyhavenGreyhaven200051
GrovjobbUnder Solen Lyser Solen200151
GuapoFive Suns200451
Guy ManningOne Small Step200631
HLive Spirit Live Body200221
HalloweenLe Festin200151
HamadryadConservation Of Mass200161
Hans ZimmerKing Arthur Soundtrack200471
Happy The ManThe Muse Awakens200473
HawkwindTake Me To Your Leader200621
Heavens CryFood For Thought Substitute199711
Hidria SpacefolkBalansia200411
High WheelBack From The Void200271
HoobastankEveryman For Himself200631
HourglassSubconscious200431
HybridIntegration199911
HćrskarHćrskar200081
HöstsonatenSpringsong200261
Höyry-koneHuono Parturi199782
H˙draThis Famous Unknown2006101
IQDark Matter2004597108
IQSeven Stories Into '98199891
IQSubterranea1997949139
IQThe Lost Attic199961
IQThe Seventh House200022338
IZZI Move2002156
IZZMy River Flows200692
Ian AndersonPlays The Orchestral Jethro Tull200591
Ian AndersonRupi's Dance2003101
Ian AndersonThe Secret Language Of Birds2000202
Ian Mosley & Ben CastlePostmankind200111
Ice AgeThe Great Divide199961
IlluvatarA Story Two Days Wide1999143
Imogen HeapSpeak For Yourself2005101
InduktiS.U.S.A.R.200521
Ines ProjectSlipping Into The Unknown200231
InquireThe Neck Pillow200011
IonaHeavens Bright Sun199721
IonaOpen Sky2000539
IonaThe Circling Hour2006193
IonaWoven Cord1999143
Iron MaidenA Matter Of Life And Death2006224
Iron MaidenBrave New World2000143
Iron MaidenDance Of Death200382
Iron MaidenDeath On The Road2005101
Isildurs BaneMind Volume 11997183
Isildurs BaneMind Volume 2: Live2001123
Isildurs BaneMind Volume 4: Pass2003173
IsisPanopticon200461
JadisFanatic2003102
JadisUnderstand2000165
JamesPleased To Meet You200131
James LabrieElements Of Persuasion200541
Jane's AddictionKettle Whistle199711
Janison EdgeThe Services Of Mary Goode199881
Jean Michel JarreOxygene 7-13199711
Jethro TullAqualung Live200571
Jethro TullChristmas Album2003113
Jethro TullJ-tull Dot Com199952
Jimi HendrixLive At Fillmore East199981
Joel HoekstraThe Moon Is Falling200321
Joey Vera - A Chinese FiredrillCircles200661
John Petrucci & Jordan RudessAn Evening With John Petrucci & Jordan Rudess200041
John WettonRock Of Faith2003162
Jon LordPictured Within199832
Jon Oliva's PainManiacal Renderings200661
Jon Oliva's PainTage Mahal2004122
Jorn LandeOut To Every Nation200431
Jorn LandeWorldchanger200371
JourneyGreatest Hits Live199841
K2Book Of The Dead2005122
KBBFour Corner's Sky200362
KaipaKeyholder20035712
KaipaMindrevolutions200562
KaipaNotes From The Past2002318
KamelotKarma2001132
KamelotThe Black Halo2005499
KamelotThe Fourth Legacy200062
KansasAlways Never The Same199862
KansasSomewhere To Elsewhere2000113
KansasThe Ultimate Kansas200211
KareliaRaise200551
KarmakanicEntering The Spectra200282
KarmakanicWheel Of Life2004275
KarnatakaDelicate Flame Of Desire2003266
KarnatakaStrange Behaviour2004101
KarnatakaThe Storm2001183
KatatoniaDiscouraged Ones199841
KatatoniaLast Fair Deal Gone Down200121
Kate BushAerial20055512
KayakClose To The Fire2000113
KayakMerlin - Bard Of The Unseen2003349
KayakNightvision200111
KayakNostradamus: The Fate Of Man2005102
Kayo DotChoirs Of The Eye2003101
Keith EmersonOff The Shelf200661
Keneally Metropole OrkestUniverse Will Provide200461
Kevin GilbertThe Shaming Of The True20008716
King Black Acid And The Womb Star OrchestraLoves A Long Song200071
King CrimsonHeavy Construkction200091
King CrimsonThe Construkction Of Light2000315
King CrimsonThe Power To Believe200319434
KinoPicture200520137
Klaus SchulzeContemporary Works II200241
Knight AreaThe Sun Also Rises2004469
Koenji HyakkeiViva Koenji!!199721
Kollar AttilaMusical Wichcraft II: Utopia200332
KotebelOmphalos200641
Kurt RongeyThat Was Propaganda200031
La Maschera Di CeraLa Maschera Di Cera200221
La Maschera Di CeraLuxAde2006113
La Tulipe NoireShattered Image200031
LacrimosaElodia2000132
Lana LaneSecrets Of Astrology200021
LandmarqScience Of Coincidence1998173
LandmarqThunderstruck199931
Le OrmeElementi200132
Led ZeppelinBBC In Concert199731
Like WendyEndgame200431
Lila DownsBorder (La Linea)200121
Liquid ScarletII200562
Liquid Tension ExperimentLiquid Tension Experiment1998397
Liquid Tension ExperimentLiquid Tension Experiment 21999489
Little AtlasWanderlust200561
Little TragediesReturn200551
LiveSecret Samadhi199721
Lord Of Mushrooms7 Deadly Songs200541
Loreena MckennittThe Book Of Secrets1997142
Lost HorizonA Flame To The Ground Beneath2003101
LunaticaFables And Dreams200572
Machine And The Synergetic NutsLeap Second Neutral200591
MadswordThe Global Village200021
MaestosoGrim200651
MagellanTest Of Wills199721
MagentaHome / New York Suite2006265
MagentaRevolutions2001307
MagentaSeven200413523
Magic PieMotions Of Desire2005389
MagmaK.A.2004133
MalpracticeDeviation From The Flow200521
Man On FireHabitat200531
Manfred Mann2006200621
Mangala VallisBook Of Dreams2001165
MangroveFacing The Sunset200531
Manic Street PreachersThis Is My Truth Tell Me Yours199811
ManningOne Small Step200561
ManningThe Ragged Curtain200381
MansunSix199851
Manu ChaoPróxima Estación: Esperanza200191
Marc Ribot Y Los Cubanos PostizosMuy Divertido!200021
MarillionAnoraknophobia200113833
MarillionMarbles20041037153
MarillionMarillion.com1999247
MarillionRadiation199842
MarillionThis Stange Engine199723538
Martin Darvill And FriendsGreatest Show On Earth199861
Martin OrfordClassical Music And Popular Songs199921
Massive AttackMezzanine199861
MastermindAngels Of The Apocalypse200091
MastermindExcelsior199951
MasterplanMasterplan200371
MastodonBlood Mountain200661
Material1997101
Mats/MorganLive200191
Mats/MorganThanks For Flying With Us200571
Matthew ParmenterAstray200471
Maximum IndifferenceThe Transmutation Of Supposed Angels: Or Beings...2000101
MayfairFastest Trip To Cybertown199871
Meat LoafBat Out Of Hell III200611
MegadethThe System Has Failed200461
Mercury RevAll Is Dream200121
Mercury RevDeserters' Songs199881
MeshuggahNothing200221
MetallicaS&M199931
MetallicaSt. Anger199971
Mew...and The Glass Handed Kites2005427
Mike Keneally BandDancing200071
Mike Keneally BandSluggo199731
Mike OldfieldTubular Bells 2003200391
Mind KeyJourney Of A Rough Diamond200421
Mind OdysseyNailed To The Shade199891
Mind's EyeWaiting For The Tide200081
Mind's EyeWalking On H2o2006101
MindflowJust The Two Of Us... Me And Them200461
MindflowMind Over Body200631
MindgamesActors In A Play2006112
MiriodorMekano200161
MiriodorParade200541
Missa MercuriaMissa Mercuria200251
MogwaiMy Father My King200151
MokomaKuoleman Laulukunnaat2006101
Molly BloomMolly Bloom200231
Moon Of SteelInsignificant Details200241
MoongardenGates Of Omega200161
MoongardenRound Midnight2004153
MoonsafariA Doorway To Summer19985710
Morte MacabreSymphonic Holocaust199861
Mostly AutumnCatch The Spirit - The Complete Anthology200261
Mostly AutumnFor All We Shared1999265
Mostly AutumnLive At The Grand Opera House200441
Mostly AutumnPassengers20033912
Mostly AutumnStorms Over Still Waters200511
Mostly AutumnThe Last Bright Light200111621
Mostly AutumnThe Spirit Of Autumn Past19997013
Mr. BungleCalifornia1999193
MuseAbsolution200310720
MuseBlack Holes And Revelations20068212
MuseOrigin Of Symmetry20019315
Mägo De OzFinisterra2000101
Mägo De OzGaia200391
Nathan MahlThe Clever Use Of Shadows199831
Neal Morse?200517731
Neal MorseNeal Morse199911
Neal MorseOne200411222
Neal MorseTestimony200333255
NeguaA Way Out200661
NektarProdigal Son200111
NemoLes Nouveaux Mondes200241
NemoPrélude ŕ La Ruine200572
NemoSi Partie 12006184
Neutral Milk HotelIn The Aeroplane Over The Sea199811
NevermoreDreaming Neon Black1999162
NevermoreEnemies Of Reality200361
NevermoreThis Godless Endeavor200582
NexusMetanoia200111
NiacinTime Crunch2001101
Nick MagnusHexameron200491
Night WatchTwilight199711
NightwishCentury Child200291
NightwishOceanborn1998253
NightwishOnce2004367
Nik KershawTo Be Frank200121
NilNil Novo Sub Sole2005101
NilQuarante Jours Sur Le Sinai2003223
Nine Inch NailsThe Fragile1999254
No ManReturning Jesus2001112
No ManTogether We're Stranger200371
NosfellPomaďe Klokochazia Balek200631
OSIFree200661
OSIOffice Of Strategic Influence20036212
OceansizeEfflorescence2003204
OpethBlackwater Park20015311
OpethDamnation200313830
OpethDeliverance20025511
OpethGhost Reveries200514630
OpethStill Life1999101
Orphan ProjectOrphan Found200461
Orphaned LandMabool2004132
OverheadMetaepitome2005164
OverheadZumanthum200231
Ozric TentaclesSpirals In Hyperspace200411
Ozric TentaclesThe Hidden Step200051
PFMDracula2005102
PFMLive In Japan200211
PaatosKallocain200441
PaatosTimeloss2002205
Pagan's MindCelestial Entrance200221
Pagan's MindEnigmatic: Calling200591
Pain Of Salvation12:5200421
Pain Of SalvationBe200418135
Pain Of SalvationEntropia1997123
Pain Of SalvationOne Hour By The Concrete Lake1998102
Pain Of SalvationRemedy Lane200224944
Pain Of SalvationThe Perfect Element Part 1200023445
PallasBeat The Drum199893
PallasThe Blinding Darkness200382
PallasThe Cross And The Crucible200110623
PallasThe Dreams Of Men200512322
Parallel Or 90 DegreesUnbranded200051
Pat Metheny GroupImaginary Day199711
Pat Metheny GroupThe Way Up2005101
Paul MccartneyChaos And Creation In The Backyard200531
Pekka PohjolaPewit199771
PendragonBelieve20056818
PendragonNot Of This World200220139
Peter GabrielOvo2000183
Peter GabrielUp200224742
Peter HammillIncoherence200471
PhideauxThe Great Leap2006142
PhishSlip Stitch And Pass199741
Phoenix FoundationPegasus2005101
Pink FloydEchoes - The Best Of Pink Floyd200151
Pink FloydIs There Anybody Out There?200011
PlaceboWithout You I'm Nothing199841
Planet XMoonbabies2002122
PlatypusWhen Pus Comes To Shove1998112
Poets Of The FallSigns Of Life200511
Porcupine TreeComa Divine1997345
Porcupine TreeDeadwing2005689108
Porcupine TreeIn Absentia2002705120
Porcupine TreeLightbulb Sun200036858
Porcupine TreeRecordings200161
Porcupine TreeStupid Dream199954894
Porcupine TreeVoyage 34 - The Complete Trip200021
Poverty's No CrimeOne In A Million200131
Poverty's No CrimeThe Chemical Chaos2003112
PriamDiffraction2001132
PrinceMusicology200491
Proto-kawBefore Became After2004399
Proto-kawThe Wait Of Glory200631
PuhdysAlles Hat Seine Zeit200521
Pure Reason RevolutionThe Dark Third2006195
Pär Lindh ProjectMundus Incompertus199762
Queensr˙cheOperation: Mindcrime II2006325
QuidamSny Aniolow199811
QuidamTime Beneath The Sky (Pod Niebemczas)2002122
RPWLGod Has Failed2000429
RPWLLive - Start The Fire200511
RPWLStock200361
RPWLTrying To Kiss The Sun2002132
RPWLWorld Through My Eyes2005217
RadioheadAmnesiac2001154
RadioheadHail To The Thief2003124
RadioheadKid A2000377
RadioheadOk Computer199726036
RainCerulean Blue200472
RammsteinSehnsucht199781
Ray WilsonChange200331
Ray WilsonLive200511
RedemptionThe Fullness Of Time2005255
RenaissanceIn The Land Of The Rising Sun200251
RetroheadsIntrospective200681
RetroheadsRetrospective200431
Rhapsody Of FireSymphony Of Enchanted Lands199841
Rick Van Der LindenVivace200181
Rick WakemanOut There2003162
Rick WakemanReturn To The Centre Of The Earth1999122
RicocherChains200421
RiversideOut Of Myself200422947
RiversideSecond Life Syndrome200539772
RiversideVoices In My Head200551
Robert PlantDreamland200211
Robert PlantMighty Rearranger200541
Robert PlantNine Lives2006101
Rocket ScientistsOblivion Days1999102
Roger TaylorElectric Fire199841
Roger WatersIn The Flesh2000204
Roine StoltHydrophonia199831
Roine StoltWall Street Voodoo200511
Roy HarperThe Dream Society199841
Royal HuntParadox199791
Rumah SakitRumah Sakit2000142
RushDifferent Stages Live1998244
RushR30200571
RushRush In Rio2003213
RushVapor Trails20026112
SBBNastroje200241
SBBNew Century200591
SaensProphet In A Statistical World200421
SagaFull Circle1999132
SagaHouse Of Cards2001275
SagaMarathon200331
SagaThe Chapters Live200562
SagaTrust200652
Salem HillMimi's Magic Moment2005437
Salem HillThe Robbery Of Murder1998225
SanhedolinManjouicchi Wa Mukou200581
SatelliteA Street Between Sunrise And Sunset20036015
SatelliteEvening Games20056213
SavatagePoets And Madmen200172
SavatageThe Wake Of Magellan1998164
Saviour MachineLegend Part III:I200131
Scapeland WishReason200041
ScorpionsMoment Of Glory200551
Seven ReizhSansâra200621
Seven ReizhStrinkadenn'ys200141
Seventh KeyThe Raging Fire200481
Shadow GalleryLegacy2001266
Shadow GalleryRoom V20055114
Shadow GalleryTyranny19987714
Shakary2006200651
ShakaryAlya2000214
Sieges EvenThe Art Of Navigating By The Stars20059817
Sigur Rós( )200273
Sigur RósTakk...2005144
Sigur RósÁgćtis Byrjun2000264
Simon PhillipsOut Of The Blue199911
Simon SaysParadise Square200261
Simple MindsBlack & White 050505200571
SinkadusCirkus199951
Sleepytime Gorilla MuseumOf Natural History200422
SolarisNostradamus Book Of Prophecies1999122
Sonata ArcticaEcliptica200011
Soul SirkusWorld Play200481
SpektrumSpektrum200351
Spiral ArchitectA Sceptic's Universe2000183
SplinterThe Devil's Jigshaw200411
Spock's BeardDay For Night19996212
Spock's BeardFeel Euphoria200311
Spock's BeardOctane2005235
Spock's BeardSnow200259396
Spock's BeardSpock's Beard2006193
Spock's BeardThe Beard Is Out There199831
Spock's BeardThe Kindness Of Strangers199824038
Spock's BeardV200053696
Stam1naUudet Kymmenen Käskyä200671
Star OneLive On Earth200342
Star OneSpace Metal2002379
Steelhouse LaneSlaves Of The New World199991
Steely DanEverything Must Go200321
Steve HackettA Midsummer's Night Dream199781
Steve HackettDarktown1999528
Steve HackettLive Archive 042004122
Steve HackettMetamorpheus2005172
Steve HackettThe Tokyo Tapes199821
Steve HackettTo Watch The Storms20038115
Steve HackettWild Orchids2006112
Steve MorseMajor Impacts200081
Steve MorseSplit Decision200271
Steve ThorneEmotional Creatures Part 12005173
Steve VaiAlive In An Ultra World200111
Steve VaiReal Illusions: Reflections200541
StrangefishFortune Telling2006123
StrangefishFull Scale200391
Strapping Young LadCity199741
Stream Of PassionEmbrace The Storm2005174
Stream Of PassionLive In The Real World200671
StrideImagine200531
StyxBrave New World199911
StyxCyclorama200331
SuperiorUltima Ratio200261
SylvanArtificial Paradise200213022
SylvanDeliverance1999154
SylvanEncounters2000123
SylvanPosthumous Silence200617329
SylvanX-rayed200482
Symphony XThe Divine Wings Of Tragedy1997487
Symphony XThe Odyssey2002439
Symphony XTwilight In Olympus199811
Symphony XV - The New Mythology Suite20004712
System Of A DownMezmerize200541
SyzygyThe Allegory Of Light200322
T-tauriPictures Of An Exhibition199841
TaalSkymind200351
Taking Back SundayLouder Now200651
Tangerine DreamJean D'arc200551
TantalusLumen Et Caliogo I2002101
TatentelThe Order Of Things200191
Tears For FearsEverybody Loves A Happy Ending2004164
TempanoThe Agony And The Ecstasy200281
Tenacious DTenacious D200361
Terje RypdalLux Aeterna200281
The Amber LightGoodbye To Dusk, Farewell To Dawn2004213
The AuditionControversy Loves Company200571
The Aurora ProjectUnspoken Words200511
The DecemberistsThe Crane Wife200631
The Devin Townsend BandSynchestra200671
The Devin Townsend BandTerria2001335
The Dillinger Escape PlanCalculating Infinity199971
The Flaming LipsThe Soft Bulletin1999204
The Flaming LipsYoshimi Battles The Pink Robots2002133
The Flower KingsAdam And Eve2004439
The Flower KingsAlive On Planet Earth2000427
The Flower KingsFlower Power199923340
The Flower KingsMeet The Flower Kings @ Live Recording2003173
The Flower KingsParadox Hotel200614129
The Flower KingsSpace Revolver200024240
The Flower KingsStardust We Are199753584
The Flower KingsThe Rainmaker20015311
The Flower KingsUnfold The Future200241165
The GatheringHome2006183
The GatheringHow To Measure A Planet?19987514
The GatheringIf_then_else200091
The GatheringNighttime Birds199761
The GatheringSouvenirs2003245
The GatheringSuperheat2000101
The GiftAwake And Dreaming2006102
The LensA World In Your Eye2001152
The Mars VoltaAmputechture2006275
The Mars VoltaDe-loused In The Comatarium20038215
The Mars VoltaFrances The Mute20058316
The Mountain GoatsSunset Tree200541
The Pineapple Thief137200221
The Pineapple ThiefVariations On A Dream2003408
The Red Hot Chili PeppersCalifornication199991
The Red Hot Chili PeppersStadium Arcadium200661
The Red MasqueFeathers For Flesh200441
The StrokesIs This It?200121
The SynSyndestructible200571
The TangentA Place In The Queue20067615
The TangentThe Music That Died Alone200326353
The TangentThe World That We Drive Through20045410
The Tea PartySeven Circles200411
The Underground RailroadThe Origin Of Consciousness2005101
The Underground RailroadThrough And Through2000193
The UrbaneGlitter200341
The WatchGhost2001113
The WatchVacuum2004193
TherionSecret Of The Runes200171
ThesseraFooled Eyes200621
Thinking PlagueIn Extremis1998112
Thomas BodinI Am200531
ThresholdClone1998123
ThresholdCritical Mass2002215
ThresholdExtinct Instinct1997132
ThresholdHypothetical20015511
ThresholdSubsurface20045214
TilesPresents Of Mind199911
TilesWindow Dressing200411
Tim Bowness & Peter ChilversCalifornia, Norfolk200311
Timothy PureBlood Of The Berry1997101
Timothy PureIsland Of The Misfit Toys199993
TirillA Dance With The Shadows200381
Tom WaitsMule Variation199981
Tomas BodinAn Ordinary Night In My Ordinary Life1999132
Tomas BodinI Am2005173
Tomas BodinPinup Guru200231
Tomorrow's EveMirror Of Cration 2 - Genesis II200641
Tony BanksSeven200471
Tool10,000 Days2006365
ToolLateralus200113626
ToolSalival200051
Tori AmosScarlet's Walk200261
TotoFalling In Between200651
TownscreamNagyvarosi Ikonok199721
Tr3nityThe Cold Light Of Darkness200242
Trans Siberian OrchestraBeethoven's Last Night2000112
TransatlanticBridge Across Forever2001832128
TransatlanticLive In Europe2003266
TransatlanticSMPTe2000611106
TrionTortoise200341
TriviumEmber To Inferno200611
Troy DonockleyThe Pursuit Of Illusion200391
Twelfth NightEntropy200541
Twilight SingersBlackberry Belle200341
Twin AgeLialim High1997142
U2All That You Can't Leave Behind200071
U2How To Dismantle An Atomic Bomb2004182
Umphrey's McgeeAnchor Drops200442
Under The SunUnder The Sun200072
Univers ZéroRhytmix200291
Universal Totem OrchestraRituale Alieno199911
UsA Sorrow In Our Hearts200291
UsEamon's Day200381
UsThe Ghost Of Human Kindness200471
UsThe Young And Restless2006101
Van Der Graaf GeneratorPresent2005267
Vanden PlasBeyond Daylight2002275
Vanden PlasChrist 02006234
Vanden PlasFar Off Grace199981
Vanden PlasThe God Thing1997132
Various ArtistsLeonardo - The Absolute Man2001194
Victor SmolskiThe Heretic200071
Violent SilenceKinetic2005102
Virgin SteeleInvictus199891
Virgin SteeleVisions Of Eden200661
Vox TempusIn The Eye Of Time200461
Wetton / DownesIcon200551
Wetton / DownesIcon II2006163
White WillowSacrament2000427
White WillowStorm Season2004215
Wicked MindsFrom The Purple Skies200441
WilcoYankee Hotel Foxtrot200221
Within TemptationMother Earth2000319
Within TemptationThe Silent Force200471
WobblerHinterland2005388
WolverineStill2006122
WolverineThe Window Purpose200262
Wuthering HeightsFar From The Madding Crowd200451
X-saviourCaleidoscope200521
XTCApple Venus1999214
YesKeys To Ascension 21997386
YesMagnification200113828
YesThe Ladder19995311
YolkYolk IV200191
ZenitSurrender2006101
Zero HourMetamorphosis200362
Zero HourThe Towers Of Avarice200152


© 2007 - 2014 : Dutch Progressive Rock Page